present
Sign up and get $50 off your first purchase

Deriv vs Pepperstone: fees & spreads comparison

Compare the trading costs of Deriv and Pepperstone on cTrader. Review forex and gold spreads, commissions across available markets, minimum deposits and leverage to see how their pricing and account conditions differ.
Minimum deposits range from $0 – $5, forex spreads from 0.08 – 0.31 pips and forex commissions from $0 – $3.0 per side.
Overview
Rating
73.1K Excellent
3.6K Excellent
Min deposit$5$0
Max leverage1:10001:30
Country
Malaysia
Australia
Regulators—
ASIC
ASIC AUSTRALIA
CYSEC
DFSA UAE
+2
Base currency
USD
USD
USD
USD
EUR
EUR
GBP
GBP
AUD
AUD
+6
Founded19992010
Trading conditions
Assets
Forex
Indices
Commodities
Metals
+2
Forex
Indices
Metals
Metals
+4
Demo accounts
Spreads and commissions
XAU/USD spread0.31 pips0.08 pips
EUR/USD spread——
Forex commission$0$3.0 per side
Metals commission$0—
Indices commission$0$0
Commodities commission$0$0
Deposits and withdrawals
Crypto deposits
Crypto withdrawals
cTrader features and offers
Copy support
Algo/cBots
Broker promo——
Store bonuses
$100 after first trade$100 after first trade