present
Sign up and get $50 off your first purchase

FxPro vs IC: fees & spreads comparison

Compare the trading costs of FxPro and IC on cTrader. Review forex and gold spreads, commissions across available markets, minimum deposits and leverage to see how their pricing and account conditions differ.
Minimum deposits range from $100 – $200, forex spreads from 0.05 – 0.12 pips and forex commissions from $3.5 per side per lot – $3 per side per 100k.
Overview
Rating—
56.2K Excellent
Min deposit$100$200
Max leverage1:301:1000
Country
UK
Cyprus
Regulators
CYSEC
ESMA
FCA UK
ASIC
CYSEC
ESMA
Base currency
EUR
EUR
USD
USD
GBP
GBP
CHF
+9
USD
USD
AUD
AUD
EUR
EUR
GBP
GBP
+6
Founded19992007
Trading conditions
Assets
Forex
Indices
Metals
Metals
+2
Forex
Indices
Metals
Metals
+4
Demo accounts
Spreads and commissions
XAU/USD spread0.12 pips0.05 pips
EUR/USD spread——
Forex commission$3.5 per side per lot$3 per side per 100k
Metals commission$3.5 per side per lot$3 per side per 100k
Indices commission——
Commodities commission——
Deposits and withdrawals
Crypto deposits
Crypto withdrawals
cTrader features and offers
Copy support
Algo/cBots
Broker promo——
Store bonuses
$100 after first trade$100 after first trade

Spreads, commissions and minimum deposits