present
Sign up and get $50 off your first purchase

FxPro vs TopFX: fees & spreads comparison

Compare the trading costs of FxPro and TopFX on cTrader. Review forex and gold spreads, commissions across available markets, minimum deposits and leverage to see how their pricing and account conditions differ.
Minimum deposits range from $50 – $100, forex spreads from 0.12 – 3 pips and forex commissions from $3.5 per side per lot.
Overview
Rating—
483 Excellent
Min deposit$100$50
Max leverage1:301:1000
Country
UK
Seychelles
Regulators
CYSEC
ESMA
FCA UK
CYSEC
ESMA
Base currency
EUR
EUR
USD
USD
GBP
GBP
CHF
+9
EUR
EUR
USD
USD
GBP
GBP
AUD
AUD
+2
Founded19992010
Trading conditions
Assets
Forex
Indices
Metals
Metals
+2
Forex
Indices
Metals
Metals
+3
Demo accounts
Spreads and commissions
XAU/USD spread0.12 pips3 pips
EUR/USD spread——
Forex commission$3.5 per side per lot—
Metals commission$3.5 per side per lot—
Indices commission——
Commodities commission——
Deposits and withdrawals
Crypto deposits
Crypto withdrawals
cTrader features and offers
Copy support
Algo/cBots
Broker promo——
Store bonuses
$100 after first trade$100 after first trade

Spreads, commissions and minimum deposits